The restaurant loyalty program that turns callers into regulars.

Points on every order, by phone, online and at the counter. The AI tells callers their balance and applies their reward for them.

Daniel’s points$10.04 offApplied by the AI on the call
+293 Online+309 Phone+338 Counter+64 Phone
AI Phone AgentRewards on the call · −$10.04
Cloud POSPoints at the counter · +338 pts
Loyalty on phone orders

Callers earn points too, not just app users.

Most loyalty programs only count orders placed in an app or online. Here every order earns, including the ones the AI takes on the phone.

Punch cardOnline-only appAI Bunny
Points on phone orders
Nothing to download or carry
Reward applied without staff
One balance by phone, online and at the counter
A regular choosing her order on her phone at homeThe same regular picking up her pizza at the counterThe same regular on the phone, smiling as the AI applies her reward
One balance for every order

Online, at the counter or by phone, it all adds up.

Points belong to the customer’s phone number, so every order lands in the same balance. When it reaches your reward, the discount comes off the next order.

  1. Online OrderingSep 2 · $97.94 order+293
  2. PhoneSep 9 · $103.10 order+309
  3. CounterSep 16 · $112.92 order+338
  4. PhoneSep 21 · $21.40 order+64
Daniel · (614) 555-0142
Loyalty Balance1,004pts1004 / 1000 ptsReady to redeem$10.04 off, applied by the AI on the next order1,000 pts = $10.00 discount
Loyalty settings

You set the rules with two numbers.

How much of each order comes back as points, and the balance needed for a reward. This is the real settings screen in your Cloud POS: change the numbers and see what a reward costs you.

panel.aibunny.tech/loyalty-program
Loyalty Program
Loyalty Program
Online OrderingWhatsappPhonePanel
Select the platforms where customers can earn and redeem loyalty points.
Customers earn this percentage of each ticket’s subtotal back as loyalty points.
$
Minimum amount required before customers can redeem points.
If enabled, customers can combine point redemption with coupons.
Expired At
Date when loyalty points will expire. Leave unchecked for no expiration.

What this means
Every$334Spent in total$10Discount earned

For every $334 a customer spends in total, across any number of orders, a $10 discount is applied to their order.

3% of every order goes back as points (100 points = $1), and points keep adding up until the balance reaches $10.

On WhatsApp and Phone orders, points are redeemed automatically once the minimum redemption amount is reached.

Customer display and loyalty history

Customers earn at the counter. You see every point in your POS.

The screen facing the customer asks for their number, so staff never have to. Try it on the keypad. Each customer’s page then shows their balance and every point earned or spent.

Trial PizzaGet 3% back in rewardsEarn 230 points on this order1000 points = $10 off
(___) ___-____
Trial PizzaOrder #128
You earned230 points
1,020 / 1000 pointsReward unlocked
$10
$10 off will be applied automatically on your next order
Trial PizzaYour order
  • 1Margherita PizzaLargeExtra basil$16.50
  • 2Spicy Pepperoni PizzaMediumHot honey$37.00
  • 1Caesar SaladDressing on the side$9.75
  • 1Garlic Knots$6.50
  • 2San Pellegrino$7.00
Hi, SofiaSubtotal$76.75Loyalty points-$10.20Tax$6.33Service fee$1.501,020 points applied - you save $10.20Total$84.58$74.38
Powered by AI Bunny

Sample data, on the Cloud POS customer display.

Profile
Sofia Romano(614) 555-0188
Loyalty Balance156 pts156 / 1000 pts1,000 pts = $10.00 discount
Loyalty History
  • Points EarnedOct 03, 2026 06:52 PM+156 pts
  • Points RedeemedSep 28, 2026 12:41 PM-1020 pts
  • Points EarnedSep 24, 2026 07:12 PM+230 pts
  • Points EarnedSep 19, 2026 06:48 PM+318 pts
  • Points EarnedSep 10, 2026 06:22 PM+472 pts
Ismail, pizzeria manager in Gloucester
From our owners
“Whenever you reach 1,000 points you get the discount automatically, and you can always ask the AI how many points you have. We have customers who come in almost every day, so they will have points and they will love to use them.”
Ismail, Pizzeria Manager, Gloucester
Read every owner’s story ›
1,000points, then the discount applies itself
Daniel’s balance1,004 / 1,000 pts

AI Bunny, on his next call“Good news! I’ll apply a $10.04 discount for you today since you have enough points to spend.”

Questions owners ask

What is a restaurant loyalty program?

A restaurant loyalty program rewards customers for coming back: each order earns points, and enough points turn into a discount on a later order.

The point is repeat business. A first-time customer has a reason to order again, and a regular gets something back for ordering often. With AI Bunny the same program covers phone orders taken by the AI, online orders and orders at the counter.

How does a restaurant rewards program work?

You set what share of each order comes back as points and how many points a reward takes. The customer earns on every order and the reward is applied when they reach it.

At 3% back with a $10 minimum, for example, a customer earns 3 points for every dollar of the subtotal, and 1,000 points come off as $10, which is $334 of spending in total. Points are worth $0.01 each.

Can customers earn loyalty points on phone orders?

Yes. With AI Bunny, the AI phone agent adds the points to the caller’s balance on every phone order, tells them what the order earned, and spends the reward for them once the balance reaches your minimum.

It recognizes the caller by phone number, so there is nothing to sign up for and no app to download. Most loyalty programs only see orders that come in through an app or a website, which leaves out everyone who calls.

Do customers need an app or a card?

No. The phone number is the loyalty account.

A caller is enrolled the first time they order. At the counter the customer display asks for the number, and online the balance follows the same number.

How is the reward applied?

Automatically. On phone and WhatsApp orders the AI applies the discount as soon as the balance reaches your minimum.

The whole balance is spent at once, so 1,004 points take $10.04 off. The customer hears it on the call, sees it on the customer display at the counter, and the order shows it as a Loyalty Discount line.

How do I set up the rules?

Two numbers: what share of each order comes back as points, and the minimum balance before it can be spent.

You set both in Back Office, under Loyalty Program, and pick the places where points count: Phone, Online Ordering, WhatsApp and Panel (the counter). You also choose whether points can be combined with coupons and whether they expire. The settings screen above is the one in your panel.

Can points be combined with my other deals?

Yes, if you turn on Usable With Other Coupons.

The AI applies your promotions and the loyalty discount together, by your rules. One pizzeria manager noticed a big discount on an order and did the math: it was the party-pizza deal plus the customer’s points, exactly as the rules said.

What does it cost?

Loyalty on phone orders is included in both AI Phone Agent plans, Starter and Plus, and loyalty is included in AI Bunny Online Ordering.

You set the earn rate and the minimum in Back Office, under Loyalty Program.

See pricing ›

Turn first-time callers into regulars.

Included with both AI Phone Agent plans and with online ordering.

From $299 a month, billed by the second. See pricing ›